Free Shipping & Free 365 Day Returns*
*International shipping is now available to select locations - Learn more!
24/7 Customer Service 1-800-927-7671
(Español 1-888-927-4104)
Search by Shoe Size
Back to BrowsingView Item on the New Zappos site
Customer Ratings/Reviews (Number of Reviews: 18)
Overall:4.5 stars Comfort:4.5 stars Look:4.5 stars

Read Reviews Below!
Do you own this product?  Write an online review and share your thoughts!

rsvp

View another color:





rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
SKU #7366661
TwixElastique
Black Leather  Brown Leather 

Tell a Friend about rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)!

Add rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf) to My Favorites!

Blog about or MySpace this item!
I Like:
Ceci (Wide Calf) by rsvp at Zappos.com
Ceci (Wide Calf)
by rsvp

Zappos.com - Powered by Service
Would you like to be notified when we add new styles of rsvp? Just enter your e-mail address below and we'll let you know!
 
  • Fit Survey:
  • 68% of Fit Survey Respondents said this shoe
    "Felt a half size larger than marked".
  • 64% of Fit Survey Respondents said this shoe
    "Felt wider than marked".
  • 79% of Fit Survey Respondents said this shoe had
    "Moderate arch support".
rsvp
Ceci (Wide Calf)
139.00 
 SKU #7366661
SIZE

Don't see your size?

WIDTH
M (standard)
COLOR

To check whether a certain item is in stock, simply attempt to add the item to your shopping cart!
FREE SHIPPING BOTH WAYS!
Receive your order within 4-5 business
days with free standard shipping!

Need it faster?

Read customer reviews!
All-leather rsvp boot features a bicycle toe and dual strap detailing.
Leather shaft and upper.
Side zipper.
Wide shaped heel.
Synthetic bottom.
3" heel.
16 1/2" shaft.
16" circumference.
19.20 oz.
Not sure what some of the above words mean, or want to see how this product was measured? Look it up in our online glossary!
Product measurements were taken using size 6. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
 Read customer reviews! 

rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Brand:
rsvp

Related Brand Categories:
Wide Calf Boots
Boots
Related Categories:
Zip-On Boots
Wide Calf Boots

Related LifeStyles:
Boots

Do you own this product? ( rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf) )
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other Zappos.com customers!


 68% of Fit Survey respondents said this shoe "Felt a half size larger than marked"
 64% of Fit Survey respondents said this shoe "Felt wider than marked"
 79% of Fit Survey respondents said this shoe had "Moderate arch support"

Customer Rating/Review

rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Number of reviews: 18
Average customer ratings:
Overall: 4.5 stars  Comfort: 4.5 stars  Look: 4.5 stars



2008-10-27 21:25:10 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Christy
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:4 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width

Great boot! I LOVE this boot! I have a 16 1/2" calf - zipped right up. Looks great, feels great. I only wish I had found it in time to get it in black!


2008-10-22 14:29:35 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Theresa from Woodbridge, VA
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

I Love these boots!! OMG! Finally, a wide-calf boot that fits well, is comfortable and looks awesome! The description stated 16" circumference - the largest part of my calf is 16" (exactly) and the boots zipped right up, my skin was not smushed in (technical term), and it came all the way up to just below my knee... I got the brown leather size 9 - exactly what I wear in shoes. I can't say enough about this boot -- thank you for your great selection of (wide calf) boots!!!!!


2008-10-21 09:19:10 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Molly from Boston, MA
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:4 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Love them! I am so happy with these boots. I have been searching for years for boots that fit my calves. They were very, very snug the first time I tried them on, but after wearing them for several hours, they have stretched out and I can now zip them right up. The height of the heel is perfect - tall enough to be sexy but so tall that you can't walk. I have worn these all day long several times (even walking through the city and commuting to work) and I don't feel like I am going to die. I also have to rave about the color! The caramel tan color is perfect to wear with brown, black and denim - so versatile!


2008-08-27 12:18:36 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Boston, MA
Overall:3 stars   Comfort:3 stars   Look:3 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: No arch support

Stiff feel, but stylish - These boots come up so high on the knee, slightly large in the calf – even for large calves. They do not provide a slender look to the leg when on. They are really cute boots, even in person, but for larger calves, it's just not that flattering. Feels heavy and bulky. I think a sleeker more lightweight (maybe stretch-boot) is a better choice for large calves. I am 5'7" and calves are 16". However, if you have long legs and want to tuck in jeans, this might be the perfect boot.


2008-08-22 06:07:40 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Seattle
Overall:3 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size smaller than marked
Shoe Width: Felt narrower than marked
Shoe Arch: No arch support

Not a comfortable fit - Not only did this boot NOT fit my athletic 16" calves, but the overall size of the shoe portion felt more like a 5.5, not a 6. My instep was too large for this pretty boot. My search for a black boot continues...


2008-08-14 21:13:30 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Seattle
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:4 stars   Look:3 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

I have a small foot (sz 6), high instep, and "athletic" calf (16"). This boot fits, with a bit of space – I might be able to tuck jeans in. I was a little disappointed with the overall look for the price. They are a bit more casual than I would have wanted. But to have a boot fit is awesome! I'll order another pair in black.


2008-03-19 08:13:32 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from St. Louis, Missouri
Overall:3 stars   Comfort:1 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt wider than marked
Shoe Arch: No arch support

Love the look, but no insole - I love the look and style of this boot, but I had to go out and buy foam insoles to put inside. The screws that hold the heel onto the boot are actually exposed on the inside. Felt like you were walking on concrete. After I put padded insoles inside, they were much better, but for the price, you would think they would have cushioned insoles already in place.


2008-02-27 11:10:51 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Connecticut
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Excellent Boot!!! I just got these boots today and they fit and feel great. I was a little worried because I have wide calves and I could never find boots to fit my calves and zip up. I also have a small case of lymphedema in my right leg, which causes my leg and ankle to swell. I was worried the boots will zip up on one leg and not the other. But I am happy to say they fit both legs beautifully. I would definitely recommend this boot. I'm actually gonna buy another pair in black.


2008-02-25 16:04:47 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Rachel from Oklahoma
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:4 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a full size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Pretty boot, too bad it doesn't fit - I bought the brown boot and they are great looking; however, they don't zip up over my 16.5" calves. They also feel like the sizing runs a bit large. Wish they fit, but will have to send them back.


2008-01-30 06:21:18 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Sabrina from michigan
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:4 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Excellent arch support

Great looking boots - I wish it was a little more tapered in the ankle area but this is a great boot. I can wear them all day long without making my feet sore. I got the camel color and it is very rich looking. I get lots of compliments.


2008-01-16 16:08:37 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Mal from Texas
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:4 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt narrower than marked
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

LOVE THESE BOOTS! These Ceci's are beautiful. A minor and I mean minor scratch on the right one lends me to believe that they had been purchased and returned but I don't care and no one else can even see it. The do have a lot of room in the toe area and seem to be large there but the width and comfort are worth all of that. The heel definitely does not feel as tall as it is but it looks great - perfect with long or cropped jeans (because of the awesome detail on straps around ankle) and skirts. Go FOR IT!!


2007-12-25 20:49:55 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from New York City
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Shocked!! I bought these praying they would fit as I have a large calf and waist (size 16) and hardly any zip up boots fit me. These were a perfect fit! I got a 9 1/2 but I'm usually a 9 and they fit with a little room. I think the 9 or the 9 1/2 would have been fine.


2007-12-17 19:29:54 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Baltimore,Maryland
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

True size for big legs - I truly loved the boots as soon as I put them on. Having a big calf causes problems, but this boots fit well and my entire calf. I would have liked them in a dark chocolate.


2007-12-17 16:36:07 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from kansas
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:4 stars   Look:4 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Pleasantly Surprised - I am a little skeptical about ordering online so I was pleasantly surprised with the overall product.


2007-12-10 16:17:43 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Amarillo, Texas
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Good fit - I received the boots so fast that I am beginning to think that Zappos is based in my city. The boots fit true to size. They are a bit long for my legs, but I have short legs. All my life I have wanted to wear boots but was not able to find any that would fit my short fat legs. I was so happy to zip them up and have the fit. I will continue to order from Zappos.


2007-12-10 06:25:36 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Stephanie from Baltimore, MD
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt true to size
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Attractive - I'm so happy to finally have a pair of attractive tan boots that fit both my smallish feet and my wide calves. The two buttons on the side look so classic and stylish. It took a little work to get them zipped all the way up the first time, but the more I wear them, the better they fit. I love these boots!


2007-11-30 16:14:30 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Lds from Mass.
Overall:5 stars   Comfort:5 stars   Look:5 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt true to width
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

True Wide Calf - Beautiful boot. Very soft leather, comfortable. Runs large in foot, I usually am a 9 and will be ordering the 8.5. Nicely fit my 17" calf! I think you will like this boot!


2007-11-29 18:27:54 rsvp Ceci (Wide Calf)
Reviewer: Anonymous from Pennsylvania
Overall:4 stars   Comfort:4 stars   Look:4 stars
Shoe Size: Felt a half size larger than marked
Shoe Width: Felt wider than marked
Shoe Arch: Moderate arch support

Nice tan boots - These boots are beautiful, if you want tan boots. They are not brown. The calves are not real wide and were snug and the size ran a tad larger than marked. All in all, they are nice boots, if you want a comfortable boxy toe boot for comfort.

 Top
Back to Browsing
I just wanted to say that I'm most impressed with your company and your customer service. I received my original order yesterday. I had a problem where the wrong shoe was shipped to me. I called yesterday evening and got a very courteous customer service rep. She resolved my problem. I must say, very quickly. When I came home from work this evening, there at my doorstep was my correct pair of shoes from Zappos. I couldn't have been more shocked. I'm pleased to say that I love my new shoes. I will definitely buy shoes from your company again. You have a great selection, policy, etc. Above all, I appreciate how quickly this has been handled. Sincerely, Amie F.
~ Amie F., September 18 2008

Read more testimonials!

Submit a video testimonial!



If you're looking for the best service and the best
selection of shoes, clothes, and handbags, shop at Zappos.com!

For even DEEPER DISCOUNTS (up to 75% off!), visit 6pm.com
for discount shoes, discount handbags, and discount clothes.


Free Shipping Both Ways, 365-Day Return Policy

Zappos.com is now Featuring Clothing

Match This With:

rsvpOlivia Flare (Plus Size Version)
rsvp
Olivia Flare (Plus Size Version)
SKU #7460827
$100.00
Free Shipping Both Ways!

Zappos Rewards Visa® Card
Contact Us
(or, order by fax)

BBBOnLine Reliability SealBizrate 2008 Circle of Excellence

365-Day Return Policy

Canada.Zappos.com Canadian Shoppers
Visit canada.zappos.com


BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
Shoes  |  Boots  |  Sandals  |  Brands  |  Wide Shoes  |  Narrow Shoes  |  Discount Shoes  |  Terms of Use  |  Help
International Sites: Canada.Zappos.com
* Ordering Internationally?
International shipping on Zappos.com available to select locations. Learn more!

International Sites: Canada
© 1999-2008 Zappos.com, Inc.
What are Zappos employees doing right now?

Zappos Core Values:

  1. Deliver WOW Through Service
  2. Embrace and Drive Change
  3. Create Fun and A Little Weirdness
  4. Be Adventurous, Creative, and Open-Minded
  5. Pursue Growth and Learning
  6. Build Open and Honest Relationships With Communication
  7. Build a Positive Team and Family Spirit
  8. Do More With Less
  9. Be Passionate and Determined
  10. Be Humble